Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Higgins Ave  »  420 Higgins Ave

420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 78.02
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 03/02/2005
Sale price $800,000
Property tax $17,345

Lot & Building Information for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 6,896
Building class Store
Acreage 0.379
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 6,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $1,397,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2005 $800,000

Title Documents for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2005 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,345
Market value $1,397,700

Assessment History for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,310,500 $1,310,500 1.241 $16,263 -0.82%
2023 $1,276,100 $1,276,100 1.285 $16,398 -3.47%
2022 $1,243,600 $1,243,600 1.366 $16,988 -5.29%
2021 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 1.533 $17,936 -6.35%
2020 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 1.637 $19,153 +1.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,960
Median age 45
Average household income $228,399
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 1,884
Owner occupied units 92.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $755,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 420 Higgins Avenue, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416 Higgins Ave, Brielle 1,924 04/26/2024 $850,000
413 Euclid Ave, Brielle 2,120 06/27/2018 $1
400 Higgins Ave, Brielle 4,245 12/21/2007 $1
405 Euclid Ave, Brielle 901 08/20/2019 $440,000
423 Euclid Ave, Brielle 900 01/23/2024 $395,000
417 Euclid Ave, Brielle 1,801 04/26/2021 $1
408 Higgins Ave, Brielle 2,264 11/20/2020 $410,000
403 Evergreen Ave, Brielle 1,647 03/16/2001 $220,000
417 Higgins Ave, Brielle 03/24/2025 $4,000,000