Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Euclid Ave  »  422 Euclid Ave

422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 79.02
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Property tax $10,444

Lot & Building Information for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.201
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

How many square feet does 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,600, the tax amount paid for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $10,124.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,444
Market value $841,600

Assessment History for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $816,100 $816,100 1.241 $10,128 -0.51%
2023 $792,200 $792,200 1.285 $10,180 -2.15%
2022 $761,600 $761,600 1.366 $10,403 -3.52%
2021 $703,400 $703,400 1.533 $10,783 -6.35%
2020 $703,400 $703,400 1.637 $11,515 +4.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,960
Median age 45
Average household income $228,399
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 1,884
Owner occupied units 92.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $755,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 422 Euclid Avenue, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Melrose Ave, Brielle 1,380 11/19/2018 $415,000
416 Higgins Ave, Brielle 1,924 04/26/2024 $850,000
408 Evergreen Ave, Brielle 1,992 03/12/2015 $287,500
413 Euclid Ave, Brielle 2,120 06/27/2018 $1
416 Evergreen Ave, Brielle 1,536 11/27/2017 $385,000
411 Melrose Ave, Brielle 3,880 10/18/2013 $775,000
428 Euclid Ave, Brielle 1,670 04/11/1996 $100
424 Euclid Ave, Brielle 1,482 05/28/2021 $1