411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 80.01 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
| Sale date | 10/18/2013 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Property tax | $16,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
| Building sqft | 3,880 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
- • Improvements for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,880 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,345,600, the tax amount paid for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $16,187.
When was 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 10/18/2013 for $775,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 | $775,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,699 |
| Market value | $1,345,600 |
Assessment History for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,235,400 | $1,235,400 | 1.241 | $15,331 | +793.71% |
| 2023 | $133,500 | $133,500 | 1.285 | $1,715 | +5.98% |
| 2022 | $118,500 | $118,500 | 1.366 | $1,619 | +9.99% |
| 2021 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 1.533 | $1,472 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $96,000 | $96,000 | 1.637 | $1,572 | +10.09% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 411 Melrose Avenue, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 421 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 1,380 | 11/19/2018 | $415,000 |
| 408 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,992 | 03/12/2015 | $287,500 |
| 419 Union Ln, Brielle | 1,728 | ||
| 416 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,536 | 11/27/2017 | $385,000 |
| 428 Euclid Ave, Brielle | 1,670 | 04/11/1996 | $100 |
| 412 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,540 | 09/16/2002 | $557,000 |
| 704 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,008 | 05/20/2011 | $365,000 |
| 702 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,357 | ||
| 421 Union Ln, Brielle | 3,968 | 08/01/2016 | $1 |
| 422 Euclid Ave, Brielle | 1,700 | ||
| 424 Euclid Ave, Brielle | 1,482 | 05/28/2021 | $1 |
| 403 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,647 | 03/16/2001 | $220,000 |
| 417 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 3,110 | 08/15/2003 | $1 |
| 404 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,305 | 06/21/2022 | $1 |
| 713 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 2,491 | 08/30/2016 | $1 |
| 410 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,330 | 01/25/2023 | $1 |
| 706 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,512 | 04/23/2018 | $250,000 |
| 710 Riverview Dr, Brielle | 1,665 | 04/11/1996 | $100 |
| 715 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 3,276 | 11/24/2015 | $1 |