412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 80.01 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
| Sale date | 09/16/2002 |
| Sale price | $557,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,575 |
Lot & Building Information for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.482 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
- • Improvements for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $932,700, the tax amount paid for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $11,220.
When was 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 09/16/2002 for $557,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2002 | $557,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,575 |
| Market value | $932,700 |
Assessment History for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 1.241 | $10,706 | +20.52% |
| 2023 | $691,300 | $691,300 | 1.285 | $8,883 | -0.72% |
| 2022 | $655,000 | $655,000 | 1.366 | $8,947 | -5.19% |
| 2021 | $615,600 | $615,600 | 1.533 | $9,437 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $615,600 | $615,600 | 1.637 | $10,077 | +2.81% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 412 Evergreen Avenue, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 421 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 1,380 | 11/19/2018 | $415,000 |
| 419 Union Ln, Brielle | 1,728 | ||
| 417 Union Ln, Brielle | 2,913 | 06/27/2014 | $300,000 |
| 408 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,992 | 03/12/2015 | $287,500 |
| 411 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 3,880 | 10/18/2013 | $775,000 |
| 416 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,536 | 11/27/2017 | $385,000 |
| 704 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,008 | 05/20/2011 | $365,000 |
| 702 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,357 | ||
| 421 Union Ln, Brielle | 3,968 | 08/01/2016 | $1 |
| 411 Union Ln, Brielle | 1,104 | ||
| 416-422 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 2,973 | 01/15/1998 | $1 |
| 413 Union Ln, Brielle | 1,770 | 08/16/2001 | $1 |
| 417 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 3,110 | 08/15/2003 | $1 |
| 414 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 3,700 | 06/24/2024 | $1,710,000 |
| 404 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,305 | 06/21/2022 | $1 |
| 412 Melrose Ave, Brielle | 2,784 | 01/17/2025 | $1,650,000 |
| 410 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 2,330 | 01/25/2023 | $1 |
| 713 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 2,491 | 08/30/2016 | $1 |
| 706 Evergreen Ave, Brielle | 1,512 | 04/23/2018 | $250,000 |