48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 2304 |
| Lot | 52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
| Sale date | 04/18/1988 |
| Sale price | $137,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 1,264 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.037
|
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $361,200, the tax amount paid for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $6,349.
When was 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/18/1988 for $137,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/1988 | $137,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,350 |
| Market value | $361,200 |
Assessment History for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361,200 | $361,200 | 1.758 | $6,350 | -1.05% |
| 2024 | $342,800 | $342,800 | 1.872 | $6,417 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $371,400 | $371,400 | 1.971 | $7,320 | +12.73% |
| 2022 | $299,100 | $299,100 | 2.171 | $6,493 | +12.39% |
| 2021 | $251,200 | $251,200 | 2.3 | $5,778 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Berkeley Place, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.85 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 244 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Education Academy of Deal | NR | Private | 7 | 2 | 0.83 |
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.85 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 0.85 |