Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 36  »  41 Highway 36

41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Highway 36, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2304
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Sale date 10/24/2003
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $135,486

Lot & Building Information for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Building sqft 28,997
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2.43
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 28,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,706,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2003 $9,200,000

Title Documents for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - R
10/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $135,486
Market value $7,706,800

Assessment History for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,706,800 $7,706,800 1.758 $135,486 -1.43%
2024 $7,342,300 $7,342,300 1.872 $137,448 +9.22%
2023 $6,384,600 $6,384,600 1.971 $125,840 -6.77%
2022 $6,217,200 $6,217,200 2.171 $134,975 -5.61%
2021 $6,217,200 $6,217,200 2.3 $142,996 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Highway 36, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Highway 36, Eatontown 535 07/23/1996
162 Malibu Dr, Eatontown 2,162 01/22/2021 $1
100 Reynolds Dr, Eatontown 1,661 10/21/2019 $381,000
36 Berkeley Pl, Eatontown 1,360 07/06/1999
150 Malibu Dr, Eatontown 2,508 02/18/2015 $400,000
48 Berkeley Pl, Eatontown 1,264 04/18/1988 $137,000
144 Malibu Dr, Eatontown 2,236 05/17/2019 $475,900
40 Berkeley Pl, Eatontown 1,360 01/11/2001 $125,000
9 Highway 36, Eatontown 6,844 09/03/2021 $2,780,000