Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  58 Wyckoff Rd

58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2501
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,066

Lot & Building Information for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,569
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,569 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,200, the tax amount paid for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $15,087.

When was 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 02/24/2025 for $645,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $645,000
02/14/2023 $1
03/16/2021 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
02/24/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/14/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/16/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/16/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/30/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/13/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/17/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,066
Market value $858,200

Assessment History for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $734,300 $734,300 1.872 $13,746 +8.89%
2023 $640,500 $640,500 1.971 $12,624 +12.06%
2022 $518,900 $518,900 2.171 $11,265 +109.85%
2021 $233,400 $233,400 2.3 $5,368 +0.88%
2020 $233,400 $233,400 2.28 $5,322 +2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.30
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.30
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.47
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.53
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.47
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.53
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.53
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.00
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.38

Nearest high schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.47
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.53
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.53
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 1.27
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 1.66

Neighbors for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 58 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 2,430 08/21/2019 $10
42 C Orchard St, Eatontown 3,726 07/24/1986 $64,000
82 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,497 06/28/2022 $481,500
88 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,638 09/16/2011 $339,000
90 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,290 04/12/2022 $1
86 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,904 02/27/2002 $98,000
44 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,300 11/18/2011 $292,000
42 A Orchard St, Eatontown 2,336 09/29/2017 $410,000
55 Reynolds Dr, Eatontown 1,964 11/22/2006 $452,500
98 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,823 01/05/2010 $412,500
56 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,220 12/01/2025 $375,000
67 Reynolds Dr, Eatontown 3,253
48 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,438
63 Reynolds Dr, Eatontown 2,155 09/26/2002 $400,000
66 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 2,133 05/21/2001 $375,000
92 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 996 12/01/2025 $500,000
52 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,878
65 Reynolds Dr, Eatontown 2,403 08/12/2016 $1
68 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 1,638 11/16/2006 $10
76 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 33,371 08/08/2012 $1