Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Orchard St  »  42 A Orchard St

42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2501
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,336
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.461
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,300, the tax amount paid for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,944.

When was 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 09/29/2017 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $410,000

Title Documents for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
09/29/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/09/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,944
Current property tax $0
Market value $736,300

Assessment History for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,300 $736,300 1.758 $12,944 +11.96%
2024 $617,600 $617,600 1.872 $11,561 +8.59%
2023 $540,200 $540,200 1.971 $10,647 +12.93%
2022 $434,300 $434,300 2.171 $9,429 +1.27%
2021 $404,800 $404,800 2.3 $9,310 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 A Orchard Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.22
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.22
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.44
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.51
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.44
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.51
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.51
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.08
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.44

Nearest high schools