Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Industrial Way W  »  210 Industrial Way W

210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3502
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Sale date 02/19/2003
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,519

Lot & Building Information for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Building sqft 36,500
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 5.42
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 36,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,050,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2003 $2,950,000

Title Documents for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,213
Current property tax $70,519
Market value $4,050,800

Assessment History for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,050,800 $4,050,800 1.758 $71,213 -1.38%
2024 $3,857,300 $3,857,300 1.872 $72,209 +4.45%
2023 $3,507,400 $3,507,400 1.971 $69,131 -0.18%
2022 $3,190,100 $3,190,100 2.171 $69,257 -5.61%
2021 $3,190,100 $3,190,100 2.3 $73,372 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 210 Industrial Way W, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 29,110 02/14/2024 $6,200,000
435 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 23,325 04/28/2020 $2,700,000
265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 10/29/2021 $7,480,000
611 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 127,777 02/09/1996
212 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 23,948 05/26/1994 $570,000
465 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 41,413 10/23/2020 $4,250,000
401 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 132,378 08/03/2021 $20,950,000