Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Industrial Way W  »  265 Industrial Way W

265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3503
Lot 11
Neighborhood Oak Mews

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $7,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 12.553

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Park Zone (BP-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

265 Industrial Way West
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 14.49 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#7 R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 36,758 Peter A. Ladas
Gary Politi

Spaces for Sale in 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

No photo available
265 Industrial Way West
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/11/2021
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 15.2 Acre

  • +/-36,758 SF available for sale or lease

  • Potential option to expand

  • +/-15.20 acres

  • +/-9,858 SF offices

  • 16’ ceiling height

  • 40’ x 50’ column spacing

  • 2 loading docks

  • Heavy power

  • Wet sprinkler system

  • Gas heat

  • 7 trailer spaces

  • Ideal for light manufacturing

  • Temperature controlled warehouse

  • Estimated Taxes & CAM: +/-$1.63 psf taxes, $1.21 CAM

View Listing

Brokers

Peter A. Ladas
Gary Politi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 265 Industrial Way West
265 Industrial Way West
265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 36758 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $7,480,000
11/30/2020 $4,100,000
11/28/2007 $9,145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/30/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/28/2007 - D
12/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2008 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.678 $167,800 +3.90%
2007 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.615 $161,500 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Industrial Way W, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.44
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.53
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.44
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 0.46
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.07
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.45

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 1.27
Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.30
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 1.31