2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 3601 |
| Lot | 6.231 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
| Property tax | $54,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 19,872 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.52 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 19,872 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724?2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,094,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $54,394 |
| Market value | $3,094,100 |
Assessment History for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094,100 | $3,094,100 | 1.758 | $54,394 | +7.62% |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 1.872 | $50,544 | -6.75% |
| 2023 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 1.971 | $54,203 | -0.13% |
| 2022 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | 2.171 | $54,275 | -5.61% |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | 2.3 | $57,500 | +0.88% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,016 |
| Median age | 47.6 |
| Average household income | $142,501 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,853 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $542,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 2-12 Corbett Way, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 James Way, Eatontown | 11,340 | 03/09/2026 | $2,550,000 |
| 25 James Way, Eatontown | 14,020 | 01/06/2016 | $2,850,000 |
| 80 Corbett Way, Eatontown | 23,082 | 07/13/2022 | $1 |
| 612 Industrial Way W, Eatontown | 18,000 | 09/10/1999 | $750,000 |
| 600 Industrial Way W, Eatontown | 30,826 | 01/25/2023 | $1 |