97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 3601 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Oak Mews |
Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
| Sale date | 08/23/2012 |
| Sale price | $2,634,438 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 12,000 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 2.07 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.
What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724?97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,765,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2012 | $2,634,438 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,623 |
| Market value | $2,765,800 |
Assessment History for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765,800 | $2,765,800 | 1.758 | $48,623 | -3.70% |
| 2024 | $2,697,200 | $2,697,200 | 1.872 | $50,492 | +4.56% |
| 2023 | $2,450,000 | $2,450,000 | 1.971 | $48,290 | -0.14% |
| 2022 | $2,227,500 | $2,227,500 | 2.171 | $48,359 | -5.61% |
| 2021 | $2,227,500 | $2,227,500 | 2.3 | $51,233 | +0.88% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,016 |
| Median age | 47.6 |
| Average household income | $142,501 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,853 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $542,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 97 Corbett Way, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Corbett Way, Eatontown | 15,676 | 11/22/2000 | |
| 80 Corbett Way, Eatontown | 23,082 | 07/13/2022 | $1 |
| 25 James Way, Eatontown | 14,020 | 01/06/2016 | $2,850,000 |
| 61 James Way, Eatontown | 11,340 | 03/09/2026 | $2,550,000 |
| 1 Industrial Way W, Eatontown | 36,288 | 05/10/2004 | $12,500,000 |