Monmouth County  »  07724  »  James Way  »  25 James Way

25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 James Way, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3601
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Sale date 01/06/2016
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,985

Lot & Building Information for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Building sqft 14,020
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 James Way, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 25 James Way, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 James Way, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 14,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,469,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 James Way, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2016 $2,850,000
03/28/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 James Way, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/06/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/06/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2005 - D
04/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 James Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,985
Market value $3,469,000

Assessment History for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 James Way, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,469,000 $3,469,000 1.758 $60,985 -3.97%
2024 $3,392,500 $3,392,500 1.872 $63,508 +4.52%
2023 $3,082,800 $3,082,800 1.971 $60,762 -0.13%
2022 $2,802,500 $2,802,500 2.171 $60,842 -5.61%
2021 $2,802,500 $2,802,500 2.3 $64,458 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 James Way, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 James Way, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 James Way, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 25 James Way, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Corbett Way, Eatontown 23,082 07/13/2022 $1
3 Corbett Way, Eatontown 15,676 11/22/2000
61 James Way, Eatontown 11,340 03/09/2026 $2,550,000
612 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 18,000 09/10/1999 $750,000
1 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 36,288 05/10/2004 $12,500,000
1 Corbett Way, Eatontown 15,518 12/03/2002 $2,000,000
97 Corbett Way, Eatontown 12,000 08/23/2012 $2,634,438
81 Corbett Way, Eatontown 30,268 09/05/2023 $5,150,000