Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  264 Highway 35

264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3701
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 05/27/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,365

Lot & Building Information for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2008 $10
03/19/2008 $640,000
02/10/2000 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,365
Market value $817,100

Assessment History for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $817,100 $817,100 1.758 $14,365 +21.59%
2024 $631,100 $631,100 1.872 $11,814 +10.12%
2023 $544,300 $544,300 1.971 $10,728 -0.13%
2022 $494,800 $494,800 2.171 $10,742 -5.61%
2021 $494,800 $494,800 2.3 $11,380 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 264 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 58,466 06/27/2025 $1
3 Corbett Way, Eatontown 15,676 11/22/2000
80 Corbett Way, Eatontown 23,082 07/13/2022 $1
288 Highway 35, Eatontown 13,946 04/10/2007 $1
1 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 36,288 05/10/2004 $12,500,000
274 Highway 35, Eatontown 12,415 01/25/2001 $2,075,000
20-22 Meridian Rd, Eatontown 76,000 06/23/2017 $7,800,000
1 Corbett Way, Eatontown 15,518 12/03/2002 $2,000,000