Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Industrial Way W  »  4 Industrial Way W

4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3702
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Sale date 06/16/2000
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,880

Lot & Building Information for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Building sqft 81,498
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.65
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 81,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,492,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2000 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2021 - R
05/05/2021 - R
04/22/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2018 - R
09/19/2018 - R
09/19/2018 - R
09/19/2018 - R
09/19/2018 - R
09/19/2018 - R
08/14/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $166,880
Market value $9,492,600

Assessment History for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,492,600 $9,492,600 1.758 $166,880 -2.88%
2024 $9,178,800 $9,178,800 1.872 $171,827 +4.48%
2023 $8,343,800 $8,343,800 1.971 $164,456 -9.21%
2022 $8,343,800 $8,343,800 2.171 $181,144 -5.61%
2021 $8,343,800 $8,343,800 2.3 $191,907 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Industrial Way W, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 58,466 06/27/2025 $1
288 Highway 35, Eatontown 13,946 04/10/2007 $1
1 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 36,288 05/10/2004 $12,500,000
20-22 Meridian Rd, Eatontown 76,000 06/23/2017 $7,800,000
210 Wall St, Eatontown 1,872 02/22/2014 $10
274 Highway 35, Eatontown 12,415 01/25/2001 $2,075,000
1 Corbett Way, Eatontown 15,518 12/03/2002 $2,000,000
6 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 84,800 12/24/2024 $11,271,000