Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Meridian Rd  »  2 Meridian Rd

2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3702
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Sale date 12/03/2002
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,400

Lot & Building Information for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 25,504
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.23
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 25,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,923,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2002 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/05/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,400
Market value $2,923,800

Assessment History for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,923,800 $2,923,800 1.758 $51,400 -1.66%
2024 $2,792,200 $2,792,200 1.872 $52,270 +4.55%
2023 $2,536,500 $2,536,500 1.971 $49,994 +0.12%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.171 $49,933 -5.61%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.3 $52,900 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Meridian Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 58,466 06/27/2025 $1
288 Highway 35, Eatontown 13,946 04/10/2007 $1
210 Wall St, Eatontown 1,872 02/22/2014 $10
20-22 Meridian Rd, Eatontown 76,000 06/23/2017 $7,800,000
274 Highway 35, Eatontown 12,415 01/25/2001 $2,075,000
190 Wall St, Eatontown 1,440 12/21/2017 $298,000
6 Industrial Way W, Eatontown 84,800 12/24/2024 $11,271,000
232 Wall St, Eatontown 2,160 05/12/2025 $925,000