813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 143.10 |
| Lot | 44.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
| Sale date | 08/17/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
| Building sqft | 1,438 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.925 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
- • Improvements for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,438 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $363,700, the tax amount paid for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $6,033.
When was 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 08/17/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2010 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,034 |
| Current property tax | $6,157 |
| Market value | $363,700 |
Assessment History for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363,700 | $363,700 | 1.659 | $6,034 | -2.15% |
| 2024 | $360,400 | $360,400 | 1.711 | $6,166 | +3.59% |
| 2023 | $332,000 | $332,000 | 1.793 | $5,953 | -4.17% |
| 2022 | $307,500 | $307,500 | 2.02 | $6,212 | -3.08% |
| 2021 | $289,600 | $289,600 | 2.213 | $6,409 | -1.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 813 Adelphia Road, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 524 Adelphia Rd, Freehold | 1,613 | 09/17/1999 | $175,000 |
| 20 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 4,732 | 04/07/2006 | $789,345 |
| 12 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 4,852 | 08/31/2006 | $700,000 |
| 74 Stream Bank Dr, Freehold | 5,093 | 03/15/2018 | $860,000 |
| 853 Adelphia Farmingdale, Freehold | 2,181 | 04/20/2006 | $390,000 |
| 6 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 4,252 | 01/26/2010 | $710,000 |
| 42 Stream Bank Dr, Freehold | 4,020 | 11/29/2020 | $846,500 |
| 801 Adelphia Rd, Freehold | 2,698 | 01/11/1994 | $66,000 |
| 16 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 4,732 | 04/27/2006 | $769,675 |
| 14 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 3,834 | 09/30/2025 | $1,450,000 |
| 68 Stream Bank Dr, Freehold | 4,582 | 07/13/2017 | $459,375 |
| 4 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 4,126 | 04/27/2006 | $778,457 |
| 2 Kirsten Dr, Freehold | 5,144 | 11/30/2006 | $800,000 |
| 805 Adelphia Rd, Freehold | 1,436 | 05/24/2017 | $242,500 |
| 66 Stream Bank Dr, Freehold | 4,258 | 09/26/2024 | $1,270,000 |
| 64 Stream Bank Dr, Freehold | 3,210 | 11/07/2007 | $600,000 |
| 839 Adelphia Rd, Freehold | 1,392 | 06/18/2025 | $1 |