5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 1202 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
| Sale date | 08/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $25,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 4,841 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.134 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,503,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $26,391.
When was 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/15/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,783 |
| Current property tax | $25,384 |
| Market value | $1,503,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,495,900 | $1,495,900 | 1.648 | $24,652 | +2.82% |
| 2023 | $1,473,700 | $1,473,700 | 1.627 | $23,977 | +3.76% |
| 2022 | $1,320,500 | $1,320,500 | 1.75 | $23,109 | +10.99% |
| 2021 | $1,024,600 | $1,024,600 | 2.032 | $20,820 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $1,024,600 | $1,024,600 | 2.008 | $20,574 | -2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 0.50 |
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 1.55 |
| Taylor Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 558 | 1.66 |
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.06 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 3.08 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.72 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 4.33 |