Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Silverleaf Way  »  1 Silverleaf Way

1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1202
Lot 24
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Sale date 08/24/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $24,542

Lot & Building Information for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Building sqft 5,204
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.336
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-40/20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,453,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $25,515.

When was 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2023 $1
07/28/2021 $1,250,000
08/01/2018 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/24/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/04/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2023
07/28/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/10/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
08/01/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/01/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/31/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,960
Current property tax $24,542
Market value $1,453,900

Assessment History for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,449,900 $1,449,900 1.648 $23,894 +2.79%
2023 $1,428,700 $1,428,700 1.627 $23,245 +4.07%
2022 $1,276,300 $1,276,300 1.75 $22,335 +11.60%
2021 $984,900 $984,900 2.032 $20,013 +1.20%
2020 $984,900 $984,900 2.008 $19,777 +0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Silverleaf Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.56
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.56
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.56
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.62
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.56
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.01
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.11
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.65
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 4.28

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.16
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.89