Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Main St  »  107 Main St

107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Main Street, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 65.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Current property tax $32,781

Lot & Building Information for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Building sqft 11,481
Building class Store
Acreage 0.479
Year built 1908
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 107 Main Street, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Main Street, Manasquan

How many square feet does 107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 11,481 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,843,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Main Street, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Main Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,914
Current property tax $32,781
Market value $1,843,700

Assessment History for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Main Street, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,843,700 $1,843,700 1.731 $31,914 +3.96%
2023 $1,843,700 $1,843,700 1.665 $30,698 +2.27%
2022 $1,843,700 $1,843,700 1.628 $30,015 +1.56%
2021 $1,843,700 $1,843,700 1.603 $29,555 +1.46%
2020 $1,843,700 $1,843,700 1.58 $29,130 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Main Street, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Main Street, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Main Street, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 107 Main Street, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 South St, Manasquan 10/01/2019 $1,037,500
91 Main St, Manasquan 06/02/2022 $1,500,000
47 McGreevey Dr, Manasquan 2,379 09/16/2014 $999,000
52 Abe Voorhees Dr, Manasquan 09/23/1998 $1
17 Central Ave, Manasquan 1,560 05/24/2021 $1
66 Main St N, Manasquan 2,534 10/06/2020 $899,000
115-117 Main St, Manasquan 11/07/2001 $1
97-99 Main St, Manasquan 11/07/2019 $1,234,485
142 Main St N, Manasquan 2,610 10/21/2022 $1,750,000