113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, NJ Property Information
113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Matawan Borough |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 18.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
| Sale date | 09/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $735,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,003 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
| Building sqft | 6,867 |
| Building class | Restaurant with Apartment (643) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
- • Improvements for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, NJ has a total of 6,867 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.
What is the market value of 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, NJ?The current market value is $1,511,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,003 |
| Market value | $1,511,800 |
Assessment History for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,401,700 | $1,401,700 | 2.183 | $30,599 | +0.41% |
| 2023 | $1,401,700 | $1,401,700 | 2.174 | $30,473 | +105.19% |
| 2022 | $595,000 | $595,000 | 2.496 | $14,851 | -8.13% |
| 2021 | $595,000 | $595,000 | 2.717 | $16,166 | -0.69% |
| 2020 | $595,000 | $595,000 | 2.736 | $16,279 | -0.62% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro
Here are the neighbors for 113 Main Street, Matawan Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Edgemere Dr, Matawan | 5,401 | 08/13/2015 | $947,888 |
| 8 A Edgemere Dr, Matawan | 3,586 | 07/16/2010 | $435,000 |
| 62 Broad St, Matawan | 1,256 | 10/05/2023 | $400,100 |
| 64 Broad St, Matawan | 1,256 | 04/25/2006 | $379,900 |
| 120 Washington Ave, Matawan | 2,202 | 03/05/2009 | $419,900 |
| 10 A Edgemere Dr, Matawan | 3,598 | 07/17/2019 | $527,000 |
| 10 C Edgemere Dr, Matawan | 1,639 | 09/12/2003 | $305,000 |
| 10 B Edgemere Dr, Matawan | 3,944 | 09/24/2020 | $1 |
| 277 Main St, Matawan | 12,564 | 10/07/2016 | $1 |
| 233-235 Main St, Matawan | 24,760 | 06/30/1995 | $103,000 |