Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Sleepy Hollow CT  »  3401 Sleepy Hollow CT

3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 801
Lot 2.1001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Sale date 09/20/2016
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,736

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

When was 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 built?

3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2006.

What is the assessed value of 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,700, the tax amount paid for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $12,202.

When was 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 09/20/2016 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2016 $585,000
12/18/2006 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,203
Current property tax $12,736
Market value $573,700

Assessment History for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $573,700 $573,700 2.127 $12,203 +4.62%
2024 $573,700 $573,700 2.033 $11,663 +2.47%
2023 $573,700 $573,700 1.984 $11,382 +1.64%
2022 $573,700 $573,700 1.952 $11,199 +0.51%
2021 $573,700 $573,700 1.942 $11,141 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 3401 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3405 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 10/17/2013 $530,000
3409 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 06/09/2009 $550,000
2805 Sunny Pond CT, Belmar 3,558 04/15/2004 $200,000
3511 Windsor Rd, Belmar 3,208 11/19/2013 $731,250
3417 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 08/03/2018 $628,250
2803 Sunny Pond CT, Belmar 4,018 01/24/2007 $895,000
3512 Windsor Rd, Belmar 4,554 08/26/2005 $967,505
3413 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 08/24/2012 $499,000
3415 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 04/17/2017 $1
2804 Sunny Pond CT, Belmar 5,133 08/12/2021 $1,312,500
3403 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 12/02/2016 $580,000
3411 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 01/31/2025 $825,000
2802 Sunny Pond CT, Belmar 4,302 03/20/2014 $610,000
3407 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 10/10/2018 $1
3419 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 02/04/2020 $610,000
3421 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 09/24/2012 $1
3510 Windsor Rd, Belmar 4,336 08/10/2005 $925,925
2910 Pacific Ave, Belmar 2,713 12/14/2004 $530,740
1627 Glendola Rd, Belmar 4,365 10/10/1996 $365,000