Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Sleepy Hollow CT  »  3417 Sleepy Hollow CT

3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 801
Lot 2.1009

Sales & Tax Overview for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $628,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,157

Lot & Building Information for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

When was 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 built?

3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2007.

What is the assessed value of 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,600, the tax amount paid for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $11,647.

When was 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 08/03/2018 for $628,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $628,250
06/21/2016 $575,000
08/29/2007 $865,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/21/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,647
Current property tax $12,157
Market value $547,600

Assessment History for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,600 $547,600 2.127 $11,647 +4.62%
2024 $547,600 $547,600 2.033 $11,133 +2.47%
2023 $547,600 $547,600 1.984 $10,864 +1.64%
2022 $547,600 $547,600 1.952 $10,689 +0.51%
2021 $547,600 $547,600 1.942 $10,634 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 3417 Sleepy Hollow Court, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3409 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 06/09/2009 $550,000
3405 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 10/17/2013 $530,000
1999 Campbell Rd, Belmar 2,070 10/02/2018 $1
2819 Rear Concord Dr, Belmar
2442 Highway 34, Manasquan 6,869 01/31/2025 $1,580,000
3415 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 04/17/2017 $1
3413 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 08/24/2012 $499,000
3102 Allaire Rd, Belmar 4,087 10/19/2005 $720,000
3411 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 01/31/2025 $825,000
3403 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 12/02/2016 $580,000
3419 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 02/04/2020 $610,000
3421 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 09/24/2012 $1
3407 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 10/10/2018 $1
3401 Sleepy Hollow CT, Belmar 09/20/2016 $585,000
2910 Pacific Ave, Belmar 2,713 12/14/2004 $530,740
1627 Glendola Rd, Belmar 4,365 10/10/1996 $365,000