Morris County  »  07946  »  Division Ave  »  85 Division Ave

85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Division Avenue, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12003
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,844

Lot & Building Information for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Building sqft 5,205
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

• • Improvements for 85 Division Avenue, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Division Avenue, Millington

How many sq. ft. does 85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 has a total of 5,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946?

85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Division Avenue, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $550,000

Title Documents for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
11/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,844
Market value $751,300

Assessment History for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Division Avenue, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $715,500 $715,500 2.242 $16,042 +4.94%
2023 $680,900 $680,900 2.245 $15,286 +3.02%
2022 $654,500 $654,500 2.267 $14,838 +5.31%
2021 $571,800 $571,800 2.464 $14,089 +1.69%
2020 $571,800 $571,800 2.423 $13,855 +3.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,098
Median age 44
Average household income $241,561
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 1,015
Owner occupied units 94.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Division Avenue, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Division Avenue, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Division Avenue, Millington

Here are the neighbors for 85 Division Avenue, Millington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Division Ave, Millington 1,470 10/25/2017 $315,000
91 Meadowview Rd, Millington 3,208 05/27/2005 $809,000
44 Midvale Ave, Millington 1,638 05/11/1999 $255,000
127 Division Ave, Millington 1,152 09/06/2019 $1
75 Meadowview Rd, Millington 2,628 06/02/2003 $625,000
87 Division Ave, Millington 02/02/2011 $475,000
30 Midvale Ave, Millington 3,396 10/25/2006 $490,000
1814 Valley Rd, Millington 1,483 05/08/2002 $341,900
1826 Valley Rd, Millington 1,535