Morris County  »  07946  »  Division Ave  »  93 Division Ave

93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Division Avenue, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12003
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Sale date 10/25/2017
Sale price $315,000
Property tax $10,156

Lot & Building Information for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Building sqft 1,470
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.771
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

• • Improvements for 93 Division Avenue, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Division Avenue, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946?

93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 is $10,210.

When was 93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 10/25/2017 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2017 $315,000
01/19/2017 $100
08/01/2005 $455,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Division Avenue, Millington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,156
Market value $453,000

Assessment History for 93 Division Avenue, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,700 $438,700 2.242 $9,836 +2.36%
2023 $428,000 $428,000 2.245 $9,609 +2.88%
2022 $412,000 $412,000 2.267 $9,340 +2.81%
2021 $368,700 $368,700 2.464 $9,085 +1.69%
2020 $368,700 $368,700 2.423 $8,934 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Division Avenue, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Division Avenue, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.33
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.77
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.77
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.49
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.30
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.49
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.19
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.19
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.19

Nearest high schools

Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.08
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.19
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.19
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.24
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.77