Morris County  »  07946  »  Division Ave  »  87 Division Ave

87 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Division Avenue, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12003
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Sale date 02/02/2011
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,108

Lot & Building Information for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.303
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

• • Improvements for 87 Division Avenue, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Division Avenue, Millington

What is the market value of 87 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946?

The current market value is $537,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Division Avenue, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2011 $475,000

Title Documents for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2011 - D
02/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Division Avenue, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,108
Market value $537,200

Assessment History for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Division Avenue, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,200 $537,200 2.254 $12,108 +4.52%
2024 $516,700 $516,700 2.242 $11,584 +1.06%
2023 $510,600 $510,600 2.245 $11,463 +2.05%
2022 $495,500 $495,500 2.267 $11,233 -2.53%
2021 $467,700 $467,700 2.464 $11,524 +1.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,982
Median age 44.3
Average household income $238,953
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 984
Owner occupied units 94.5%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Division Avenue, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Division Avenue, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Division Avenue, Millington

Here are the neighbors for 87 Division Avenue, Millington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Division Ave, Millington 1,470 10/25/2017 $315,000
44 Midvale Ave, Millington 1,638 05/11/1999 $255,000
127 Division Ave, Millington 1,152 09/06/2019 $1
52 Midvale Ave, Millington 1,731 11/22/2019 $506,000
91 Meadowview Rd, Millington 3,208 05/27/2005 $809,000
85 Division Ave, Millington 5,205 11/15/2002 $550,000
60 Midvale Ave, Millington 3,220 04/17/2001 $283,000
30 Midvale Ave, Millington 3,396 10/25/2006 $490,000
68 Midvale Ave, Millington 1,478 01/13/2021 $590,000