Somerset County  »  08873  »  Randolph Rd  »  850 Randolph Rd

850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Randolph Road, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 517.04
Lot 2.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Sale date 11/22/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $179,982

Lot & Building Information for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Building sqft 84,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 11.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

• • Improvements for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

How many square feet does 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 84,619 square feet.

What is the market value of 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $9,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2010 $1
09/08/2005 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/22/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
09/08/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $173,052
Current property tax $179,982
Market value $9,900,000

Assessment History for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,900,000 $9,900,000 1.748 $173,052 +5.27%
2023 $8,800,000 $8,800,000 1.868 $164,384 +8.37%
2022 $7,700,000 $7,700,000 1.97 $151,690 -1.78%
2021 $7,200,000 $7,200,000 2.145 $154,440 -2.37%
2020 $7,200,000 $7,200,000 2.197 $158,184 +20.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 850 Randolph Road, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202 Campus Dr, Somerset 34,848 03/28/2022 $4,250,000
524 Equator Ave, Somerset 2,578 01/23/2023 $250,000
117 Saratoga CT, Somerset 2,246 04/30/2025 $603,000
142 Belmont Dr, Somerset 07/25/2003 $769,500
200 Campus Dr, Somerset 34,848 07/22/2021 $16,000,000
115 Saratoga CT, Somerset 2,048 04/30/2007 $381,488
151 Weston Rd, Somerset 09/09/2002 $1,505,000
60 School House Rd, Gladstone 10/30/2003 $170,000
109 Saratoga CT, Somerset 2,246 06/22/2010 $330,000