Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Commerce Dr  »  26 Commerce Dr

26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 7.01
Lot 13.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 07/11/1996
Sale price $591,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,872

Lot & Building Information for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Building sqft 79,395
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 6.57

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 79,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the market value of 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $1,930,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/1996 $591,300

Title Documents for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $103,401
Current property tax $99,872
Market value $1,930,200

Assessment History for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 5.357 $103,401 +3.72%
2023 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 5.165 $99,695 +3.07%
2022 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 5.011 $96,722 +0.42%
2021 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 4.99 $96,317 -0.99%
2020 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 5.04 $97,282 +18.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 26 Commerce Drive, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1226-1232 Cranbury so Riv, Cranbury 07/10/2025 $11,000,000
24 Charles CT, Dayton 367,651
2 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 02/11/2009 $3,900,000
2 Charles CT, Dayton 11/02/1999 $5,600,000
32 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 03/22/2011 $9,350,000
3000 E Park Blvd, Cranbury 04/10/1985
21 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 100,920 08/17/2020 $13,119,600
1192 Cranbury S River Rd, Monroe Township 09/07/2005 $2,134,000
40 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 06/01/2006 $99