Middlesex County  »  1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv

1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 8
Lot 3.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Sale date 12/10/2015
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,227

Lot & Building Information for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Building sqft 28,765
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.28
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 28,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $633,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2015 $1,760,000
06/02/2009 $1,615,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2015 - D
12/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2009 - D
07/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,942
Current property tax $34,227
Market value $633,600

Assessment History for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $633,600 $633,600 5.357 $33,942 +3.72%
2023 $633,600 $633,600 5.165 $32,725 +3.07%
2022 $633,600 $633,600 5.011 $31,750 +0.42%
2021 $633,600 $633,600 4.99 $31,617 -0.99%
2020 $633,600 $633,600 5.04 $31,933 +29.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 1212-1218 Cranbury so Riv, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1226-1232 Cranbury so Riv, Cranbury 07/10/2025 $11,000,000
24 Charles CT, Dayton 367,651
2 Charles CT, Dayton 11/02/1999 $5,600,000
101 Herrod Blvd, Dayton
2 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 02/11/2009 $3,900,000
32 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 03/22/2011 $9,350,000
21 Commerce Dr, Cranbury 100,920 08/17/2020 $13,119,600
1192 Cranbury S River Rd, Monroe Township 09/07/2005 $2,134,000