Middlesex County  »  1192 Cranbury S River Rd

1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 8
Lot 3.013

Sales & Tax Overview for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 09/07/2005
Sale price $2,134,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,292

Lot & Building Information for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.867

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (I-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $486,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2005 $2,134,000
08/09/2002 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/07/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,073
Current property tax $26,292
Market value $486,700

Assessment History for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,700 $486,700 5.357 $26,073 +3.72%
2023 $486,700 $486,700 5.165 $25,138 +3.07%
2022 $486,700 $486,700 5.011 $24,389 +0.42%
2021 $486,700 $486,700 4.99 $24,286 -0.99%
2020 $486,700 $486,700 5.04 $24,530 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1192 Cranbury South River Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.40
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 2.09
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 2.09
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 2.43
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.88
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.28
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.83
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.84

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 2.65