Middlesex County  »  07001  »  St Georges Ave  »  1392 St Georges Ave

1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 778
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,765

Lot & Building Information for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 15,250
Building class Store
Acreage 1.119

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 15,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the market value of 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $598,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $2,900,000
04/24/1997 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2013 - D
08/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,048
Current property tax $75,765
Market value $598,700

Assessment History for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,700 $598,700 12.034 $72,048 +3.44%
2024 $598,700 $598,700 11.634 $69,653 +2.22%
2023 $598,700 $598,700 11.381 $68,138 +2.57%
2022 $598,700 $598,700 11.096 $66,432 +0.83%
2021 $598,700 $598,700 11.005 $65,887 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 1392 St Georges Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1366 St Georges Ave, Avenel 6,806 06/07/2010 $10
67 Cozy Cor, Avenel 1,295 03/22/2021 $353,000
1400 St Georges Ave, Avenel 925 05/13/2020 $8,024,999
1430 St Georges Ave, Avenel 09/20/2016 $1
1376 St Georges Ave, Avenel 03/28/2018 $495,000
349 Crystal Ave, Avenel 09/20/2016 $1
67 Crystal Ave, Avenel 5,072 03/22/2018 $825,000
275 Crystal Ave, Avenel 2,089 06/27/1997 $192,390
43 Cozy Cor, Avenel 1,109 11/30/2000 $1