Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Crystal Ave  »  349 Crystal Ave

349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 778
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 09/20/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $949

Lot & Building Information for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.086

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Business (B-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

What is the market value of 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $7,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2016 $1
11/29/1978 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2016 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $903
Current property tax $949
Market value $7,500

Assessment History for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,500 $7,500 12.034 $903 +3.44%
2024 $7,500 $7,500 11.634 $873 +2.22%
2023 $7,500 $7,500 11.381 $854 +2.57%
2022 $7,500 $7,500 11.096 $832 +0.83%
2021 $7,500 $7,500 11.005 $825 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Crystal Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 0.43
Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.85
Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.89
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.89
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.28
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.91
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.38
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.83
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.84

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.91
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.25