Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Crystal Ave  »  67 Crystal Ave

67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 778
Lot 67

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 03/22/2018
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,070

Lot & Building Information for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 5,072
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 5,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $190,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2018 $825,000
06/09/1999 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2018 - R Mortgage
03/22/2018 - R Mortgage
03/22/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,889
Current property tax $24,070
Market value $190,200

Assessment History for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,200 $190,200 12.034 $22,889 +3.44%
2024 $190,200 $190,200 11.634 $22,128 -22.23%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 11.381 $28,453 +2.57%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 11.096 $27,740 +0.83%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 11.005 $27,513 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 67 Crystal Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Crystal Ave, Avenel 792 08/15/2002 $1
349 Ella Ave, Avenel 1,311 05/15/2001 $200,000
341 Ella Ave, Avenel 1,548 02/12/2003 $1
1366 St Georges Ave, Avenel 6,806 06/07/2010 $10
1392 St Georges Ave, Avenel 15,250 07/31/2013 $2,900,000
1400 St Georges Ave, Avenel 925 05/13/2020 $8,024,999
1430 St Georges Ave, Avenel 09/20/2016 $1
275 Crystal Ave, Avenel 2,089 06/27/1997 $192,390
349 Crystal Ave, Avenel 09/20/2016 $1