Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Martin St  »  750 Martin St

750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Martin Street, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 896
Lot 88

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,955

Lot & Building Information for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Building sqft 6,337
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.474

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

• • Improvements for 750 Martin Street, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Martin Street, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 6,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.

What is the market value of 750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $205,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Martin Street, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $3,550,000
08/17/1995 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Martin Street, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/01/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Martin Street, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,682
Current property tax $25,955
Market value $205,100

Assessment History for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Martin Street, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,100 $205,100 12.034 $24,682 +3.44%
2024 $205,100 $205,100 11.634 $23,861 +2.22%
2023 $205,100 $205,100 11.381 $23,342 +2.57%
2022 $205,100 $205,100 11.096 $22,758 +0.83%
2021 $205,100 $205,100 11.005 $22,571 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Martin Street, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Martin Street, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Martin Street, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 750 Martin Street, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1424 Rahway Ave, Avenel 01/18/2005 $1,960,000
21 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 50,014 12/30/1985 $3,000,000
20 Leesville Ave, Avenel 11/25/2013 $400,000
168 Elliot St, Avenel 12/21/2022 $225,000
95 Leesville Ave, Avenel 07/13/2020 $400,000
211 E Inman Ave, Avenel 08/17/2018 $1,150,000
192 Leesville Ave, Avenel 13,000 02/09/1990
8 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 83,997 08/29/2019 $58,900,000
211 E Inman Ave, Woodbridge Twp 08/17/2018 $1,150,000