Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Blair Rd  »  425 Blair Rd

425 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

425 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Blair Road, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 912
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Sale date 09/30/1993
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,046,717

Lot & Building Information for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 22.379

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

• • Improvements for 425 Blair Road, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Blair Road, Avenel

What is the market value of 425 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $8,555,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Blair Road, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1993 $10

Title Documents for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $995,382
Current property tax $1,046,717
Market value $8,555,800

Assessment History for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Blair Road, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,555,800 $8,555,800 11.634 $995,382 +2.22%
2023 $8,555,800 $8,555,800 11.381 $973,736 +2.57%
2022 $8,555,800 $8,555,800 11.096 $949,352 +0.83%
2021 $8,555,800 $8,555,800 11.005 $941,566 +3.17%
2020 $8,555,800 $8,555,800 10.667 $912,647 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,143
Median age 39
Average household income $114,535
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 5,629
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Blair Road, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Blair Road, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Blair Road, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 425 Blair Road, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 50,014 12/30/1985 $3,000,000
1424 Rahway Ave, Avenel 01/18/2005 $1,960,000
20 Leesville Ave, Avenel 11/25/2013 $400,000
1475 Randolph Ave, Avenel 2,781 11/05/2020 $299,000
163 Randolph Ave, Avenel 1,716 06/18/2004 $550,000
125 Randolph Ave, Avenel 976 01/13/2000 $169,200
95 Leesville Ave, Avenel 07/13/2020 $400,000
211 E Inman Ave, Avenel 08/17/2018 $1,150,000
8 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 83,997 08/29/2019 $58,900,000