Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Randolph Ave  »  2323 Randolph Ave

2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 912
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $197,633

Lot & Building Information for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 79,199
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.719

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 79,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $1,561,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

2323 Randolph Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2021
Last updated 05/01/2026

LOCATION • Located at the crossroads of NJ Turnpike Exit 12, Route 440, Goethals Bridge, Route 1 & 9, Garden State Parkway, and I-278 • ± 10 miles from Newark Liberty International Airport and Port Newark-Elizabeth • ± 20 miles from New York City via Holland Tunnel and Verrazzano-Narrows Bridge

View Listing

Brokers

Rick Marchisio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Unit 100 Industrial Listing price not available 17,054 Rick Marchisio
Unit 300 Industrial Listing price not available 35,153 Rick Marchisio
Combined Unit 100 & 300 Industrial Listing price not available 52,207 Rick Marchisio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2323 Randolph Ave
2323 Randolph Ave
2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel
Property Manufacturing
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 104414 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $6,700,000

Title Documents for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2016 - D
05/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2016 - D
05/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $187,935
Current property tax $197,633
Market value $1,561,700

Assessment History for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,561,700 $1,561,700 12.034 $187,935 +3.44%
2024 $1,561,700 $1,561,700 11.634 $181,688 +2.22%
2023 $1,561,700 $1,561,700 11.381 $177,737 +2.57%
2022 $1,561,700 $1,561,700 11.096 $173,286 +0.83%
2021 $1,561,700 $1,561,700 11.005 $171,865 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 2323 Randolph Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Randolph Ave, Avenel 73,367 11/13/2023
21 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 50,014 12/30/1985 $3,000,000
1424 Rahway Ave, Avenel 01/18/2005 $1,960,000
1475 Randolph Ave, Avenel 2,781 11/05/2020 $299,000
401 Blair Rd, Avenel 12/12/1991 $50,000
163 Randolph Ave, Avenel 1,716 06/18/2004 $550,000
125 Randolph Ave, Avenel 976 01/13/2000 $169,200
8 Engelhard Ave, Avenel 83,997 08/29/2019 $58,900,000
71 Omar Ave, Avenel 1,000 10/16/2020 $305,000