478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood |
| Zip code | 07721 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 225 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Cliffwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
| Sale date | 05/12/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,138 |
Lot & Building Information for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
| Building sqft | 1,024 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.328 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
- • Improvements for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $411,200, the tax amount paid for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $7,500.
When was 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 05/12/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
Access detailed property tax data for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,500 |
| Current property tax | $8,138 |
| Market value | $411,200 |
Assessment History for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411,200 | $411,200 | 1.824 | $7,500 | +12.31% |
| 2024 | $354,100 | $354,100 | 1.886 | $6,678 | +6.47% |
| 2023 | $314,400 | $314,400 | 1.995 | $6,272 | -10.19% |
| 2022 | $305,500 | $305,500 | 2.286 | $6,984 | +4.77% |
| 2021 | $264,100 | $264,100 | 2.524 | $6,666 | -0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 478 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffwood Ave School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 360 | 0.16 |
| Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 196 | 0.87 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 0.42 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.66 |
| ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.00 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.64 |