Monmouth County  »  07721  »  County Rd  »  403 County Rd

403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 County Road, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 227
Lot 5.03
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Sale date 05/17/2022
Sale price $5,500,000
Current property tax $77,726

Lot & Building Information for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 4.1
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 403 County Road, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 County Road, Cliffwood

How many sq. ft. does 403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,791,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 County Road, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2022 $5,500,000
10/05/1999 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 County Road, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/17/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/02/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 403 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,508
Current property tax $77,726
Market value $3,791,500

Assessment History for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 County Road, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,615,400 $3,615,400 1.886 $68,186 -0.95%
2023 $3,450,800 $3,450,800 1.995 $68,843 +20.62%
2022 $2,496,700 $2,496,700 2.286 $57,075 -7.46%
2021 $2,443,500 $2,443,500 2.524 $61,674 -0.47%
2020 $2,443,500 $2,443,500 2.536 $61,967 -4.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,445
Median age 30
Average household income $127,380
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,687
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 County Road, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 County Road, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 403 County Road, Cliffwood

Here are the neighbors for 403 County Road, Cliffwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Highway 35 N, Keyport 9,100 11/14/2018 $1
111 Highway 35, Cliffwood 19,800 05/29/2020 $1
379 County Rd, Cliffwood 7,920 09/06/2023 $6,950,000
189 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,257 04/15/2002 $300,000
146 Highway 35, Keyport 3,867 09/26/2024 $1,100,000
156 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,340 06/30/2023 $865,000
423 County Rd, Cliffwood 26,000 07/23/2013 $1,650,000
165 Highway 35, Eatontown 896 03/20/2012 $22,100
183 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,374 03/01/2003 $1