Monmouth County  »  07721  »  County Rd  »  460 County Rd

Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 County Road, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 229
Lot 6
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Sale date 04/04/2007
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,418

Lot & Building Information for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Building sqft 3,224
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.51
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 460 County Road, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 County Road, Cliffwood

How many sq. ft. does Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 has a total of 3,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,667.

What is the year built & the current market value of Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,933,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 County Road, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2007 $8,600,000
03/31/2005 $6,525,000
11/16/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 County Road, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2019 - R
09/06/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2005 - D
05/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2004 - D
01/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for Simply Self Storage - Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,222
Current property tax $117,418
Market value $5,933,200

Assessment History for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 County Road, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,933,200 $5,933,200 1.824 $108,222 +1.96%
2024 $5,627,700 $5,627,700 1.886 $106,138 -2.99%
2023 $5,484,100 $5,484,100 1.995 $109,408 +5.79%
2022 $4,524,200 $4,524,200 2.286 $103,423 -4.68%
2021 $4,298,800 $4,298,800 2.524 $108,502 -0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,277
Median age 30.9
Average household income $134,479
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 1,603
Owner occupied units 58.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 County Road, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 County Road, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 County Road, Cliffwood

Here are the neighbors for Simply Self Storage - 460 County Road, Cliffwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Highway 35 N, Keyport 9,100 11/14/2018 $1
111 Highway 35, Cliffwood 19,800 05/29/2020 $1
379 County Rd, Cliffwood 7,920 09/06/2023 $6,950,000
189 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,257 04/15/2002 $300,000
500-508 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 12,360 10/15/2024 $10
146 Highway 35, Keyport 3,867 09/26/2024 $1,100,000
156 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,340 06/30/2023 $865,000
165 Highway 35, Eatontown 896 03/20/2012 $22,100