Monmouth County  »  152 Highway 35 N

152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 230
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Sale date 11/14/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $25,857

Lot & Building Information for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.709
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

• • Improvements for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

How many square feet does 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 9,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735?

152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,261,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2018 $1
06/26/2012 $14,756
09/20/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/26/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2010 - D
09/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2008 - D
02/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2006 - D
07/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,788
Current property tax $25,857
Market value $1,261,300

Assessment History for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,329,900 $1,329,900 1.886 $25,082 -0.17%
2023 $1,259,400 $1,259,400 1.995 $25,125 -2.38%
2022 $1,125,900 $1,125,900 2.286 $25,738 -11.43%
2021 $1,151,300 $1,151,300 2.524 $29,059 -0.47%
2020 $1,151,300 $1,151,300 2.536 $29,197 +6.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,203
Median age 43
Average household income $117,578
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,938
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 152 Highway 35 N, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Highway 35, Cliffwood 19,800 05/29/2020 $1
379 County Rd, Cliffwood 7,920 09/06/2023 $6,950,000
500-508 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 12,360 10/15/2024 $10
146 Highway 35, Keyport 3,867 09/26/2024 $1,100,000
156 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,340 06/30/2023 $865,000
165 Highway 35, Eatontown 896 03/20/2012 $22,100
423 County Rd, Cliffwood 26,000 07/23/2013 $1,650,000
349 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,609 10/11/2016 $1
183 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,374 03/01/2003 $1