Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Schindler Dr  »  4000 Schindler Dr

4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 263
Lot 2
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $29,791

Lot & Building Information for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.593 i
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

What is the year built & the current market value of 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $1
06/20/2016 $770,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2034
05/22/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/20/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,233
Current property tax $29,791
Market value $1,550,000

Assessment History for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 1.886 $29,233 -5.46%
2023 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 1.995 $30,923 -12.73%
2022 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 2.286 $35,433 -9.43%
2021 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 2.524 $39,122 -0.47%
2020 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 2.536 $39,308 -2.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4000 Schindler Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.87
Beers St School 7 Public 5-6 188 1.11
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 1.14

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.08
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.35
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.37
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.63

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.71
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.35
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.39