Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Corlies Ave  »  406 Corlies Ave

406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 22
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 09/18/2009
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,853

Lot & Building Information for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 13,608
Building class Bank-Main Office (050)
Acreage 0.366
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Main Office (050) located at 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 has a total of 13,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,787,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2009 $985,000
02/21/2007 $1
02/20/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2007 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2005 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
01/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,853
Market value $2,787,300

Assessment History for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,787,300 $2,787,300 .497 $13,853 -11.45%
2024 $2,656,000 $2,656,000 .589 $15,644 +16.53%
2023 $2,151,400 $2,151,400 .624 $13,425 -2.75%
2022 $2,036,100 $2,036,100 .678 $13,805 -4.11%
2021 $1,901,800 $1,901,800 .757 $14,397 -4.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,641
Median age 40.1
Average household income $239,141
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 611
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,100,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 406 Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
527 Main St, Allenhurst 11/13/2024 $1
201 Main St, Allenhurst 10,434 04/30/2001 $1,025,000
535 Main St, Allenhurst 2,622 11/13/2024 $1
415 Main St, Allenhurst 11/13/2024 $1
307-327 Main St, Allenhurst 18,114 09/21/2000 $1,625,000
89-99 Main St, Allenhurst
533 Main St, Allenhurst 850 02/06/2025 $10
413 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 12,750 10/09/2007 $750,000
101-105 Main St, Allenhurst 1,285 07/23/2020 $650,000