Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Cedar Ave  »  511 Cedar Ave

511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 26
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,212

Lot & Building Information for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 5,661
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.631 i
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1907 and has a total of 5,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,643,800, the tax amount paid for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $18,109.

When was 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 03/13/2025 for $3,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
03/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,462
Current property tax $21,212
Market value $3,643,800

Assessment History for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,532,000 $3,532,000 .589 $20,803 +18.48%
2023 $2,813,900 $2,813,900 .624 $17,559 -0.80%
2022 $2,610,700 $2,610,700 .678 $17,701 -0.99%
2021 $2,361,700 $2,361,700 .757 $17,878 -4.30%
2020 $2,361,700 $2,361,700 .791 $18,681 +16.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Cedar Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.53
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.81
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.53
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.81
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.82
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.11

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.81
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.82
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.38