Monmouth County  »  07716  »  1st Ave  »  99 1st Ave

99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Atlantic Highlands Borough
Block 114
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,604

Lot & Building Information for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 3,875
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

How many square feet does 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 has a total of 3,875 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $823,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $1
04/15/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,604
Market value $823,800

Assessment History for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,800 $823,800 1.53 $12,604 +26.42%
2024 $598,800 $598,800 1.665 $9,970 -1.28%
2023 $591,300 $591,300 1.708 $10,099 -1.57%
2022 $586,300 $586,300 1.75 $10,260 -9.00%
2021 $573,800 $573,800 1.965 $11,275 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,893
Median age 51.1
Average household income $166,348
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 3,934
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 99 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,292 08/26/2020 $485,000
81 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 8,680 09/08/2000 $1
10 W Washington Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,580 07/30/2010 $1,100,000
8 West Ave, Atlantic Highlands 4,134
79 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,740 09/08/2000 $1
67 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 5,750 05/23/2017 $585,000
117-119 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 7,987 03/13/2003 $175,000