Monmouth County  »  07716  »  1st Ave  »  89-93 1st Ave

89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Atlantic Highlands Borough
Block 114
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $1,715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,177

Lot & Building Information for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 12,295
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 2000 and has a total of 12,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,907,000, the tax amount paid for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $29,177.

When was 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was last sold in 07/07/2015 for $1,715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $1,715,000
05/17/2013 $100
01/30/2008 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2013 - D
06/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2008 - D
02/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,177
Market value $1,907,000

Assessment History for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,907,000 $1,907,000 1.53 $29,177 -0.14%
2024 $1,754,900 $1,754,900 1.665 $29,219 -1.29%
2023 $1,733,000 $1,733,000 1.708 $29,600 -1.58%
2022 $1,718,500 $1,718,500 1.75 $30,074 -13.19%
2021 $1,763,000 $1,763,000 1.965 $34,643 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,893
Median age 51.1
Average household income $166,348
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 3,934
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 89-93 1st Avenue, Atlantic Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,292 08/26/2020 $485,000
99 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,875 07/02/2013 $1
81 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 8,680 09/08/2000 $1
10 W Washington Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,580 07/30/2010 $1,100,000
79 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,740 09/08/2000 $1
67 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 5,750 05/23/2017 $585,000
117-119 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands 7,987 03/13/2003 $175,000