Monmouth County  »  07720  »  5th Ave  »  604 5th Ave

604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 46
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Sale date 10/13/2021
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,823

Lot & Building Information for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 1,207
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1909

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone B (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $996,900, the tax amount paid for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 is $8,822.

When was 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was last sold in 10/13/2021 for $805,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2021 $805,000
03/31/2015 $425,000
07/28/2010 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/13/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/25/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
03/31/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2010 - D
08/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2007 - D
04/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,823
Market value $996,900

Assessment History for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $996,900 $996,900 .885 $8,823 +3.02%
2024 $933,900 $933,900 .917 $8,564 +1.75%
2023 $891,600 $891,600 .944 $8,417 -0.65%
2022 $809,900 $809,900 1.046 $8,472 +0.30%
2021 $720,700 $720,700 1.172 $8,447 -4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 604 5th Avenue, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.05
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.05
Midtown Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.64
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.05
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.86
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.00
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.17
Hope Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 273 1.20

Nearest high schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.00
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 1.25