Monmouth County  »  07720  »  Main St  »  500 Main St

500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 46
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,216

Lot & Building Information for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

How many sq. ft. does 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 has a total of 2,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,493,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $1,250,000
11/30/1990 $3,504,430
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,216
Market value $1,493,300

Assessment History for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,493,300 $1,493,300 .885 $13,216 -0.47%
2024 $1,448,000 $1,448,000 .917 $13,278 -2.86%
2023 $1,448,000 $1,448,000 .944 $13,669 -9.75%
2022 $1,448,000 $1,448,000 1.046 $15,146 -8.84%
2021 $1,417,600 $1,417,600 1.172 $16,614 -4.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 48.6
Average household income $125,896
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 2,233
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here are the neighbors for 500 Main Street, Bradley Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514 Main St, Bradley Beach 5,364 11/04/2016 $935,000
411 Brinley Ave, Bradley Beach 1,441 07/30/2021 $1,300,000
612 5th Ave, Bradley Beach 1,312 10/14/2004 $1
407 Brinley Ave, Bradley Beach 2,119 12/17/2025 $1,825,000
604 5th Ave, Bradley Beach 1,207 10/13/2021 $805,000
512 Main St, Bradley Beach 3,772
515 Brinley Ave, Bradley Beach 50,948
501 Brinley Ave, Bradley Beach 14,829
415 Brinley Ave, Bradley Beach 1,911 02/06/2013 $1