Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Main St  »  37 Main St

37 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

37 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Main Street, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Englishtown Borough
Block 4
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Current property tax $27,834

Lot & Building Information for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.792
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 37 Main Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Main Street, Englishtown

What is the market value of 37 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $1,400,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Main Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $1,300,000
10/10/2023 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Main Street, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/07/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2028
11/07/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/10/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,747
Current property tax $27,834
Market value $1,400,800

Assessment History for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Main Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,248,300 $1,248,300 1.838 $22,944 +3.72%
2023 $1,228,300 $1,228,300 1.801 $22,122 -6.91%
2022 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 1.859 $23,764 -13.62%
2021 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.152 $27,509 -3.32%
2020 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.226 $28,455 +3.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Main Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Main Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Main Street, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 37 Main Street, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Water St, Englishtown 1,871 08/11/2016 $305,000
20 Water St, Englishtown 3,178 11/21/2017 $319,200
13 W Dey St, Englishtown 2,162 09/21/2004 $1
24 Water St, Englishtown 03/06/2020 $260,000
39-41 Main St, Englishtown 2,570 12/01/2017 $285,000
17 W Dey St, Englishtown 1,664
15 W Dey St, Englishtown 1,776 07/20/2023 $543,000
8 Water St, Englishtown 1,452 12/04/2012 $185,000
10 Water St, Englishtown 2,184 02/01/2024 $410,000