Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Raser Pl  »  5 Raser Pl

5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 6
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,269

Lot & Building Information for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Merdium Density Single Family Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,030.

When was 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 11/10/2022 for $535,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $535,000
09/09/2022 $1
10/09/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2025 - D
08/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
11/10/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/10/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/09/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/17/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,269
Market value $581,500

Assessment History for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $555,100 $555,100 1.766 $9,803 +15.54%
2023 $448,700 $448,700 1.891 $8,485 +3.79%
2022 $379,900 $379,900 2.152 $8,175 +6.70%
2021 $334,000 $334,000 2.294 $7,662 +1.10%
2020 $334,000 $334,000 2.269 $7,578 +3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Raser Place, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.21
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.21
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.08
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.66
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.21
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 0.90
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.72
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.23
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.49

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 0.97
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.72
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 4.49