Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Hurtt Ave  »  9 Hurtt Ave

9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 6
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,502
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $11,045.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,308
Current property tax $0
Market value $640,300

Assessment History for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $593,600 $593,600 1.766 $10,483 +14.75%
2023 $483,100 $483,100 1.891 $9,135 -0.91%
2022 $428,400 $428,400 2.152 $9,219 +6.12%
2021 $378,700 $378,700 2.294 $8,687 +1.10%
2020 $378,700 $378,700 2.269 $8,593 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 9 Hurtt Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Raser Pl, Farmingdale 1,980 11/10/2022 $535,000
2 Main St, Farmingdale 4,930 08/05/2004 $1
8 Goodenough Rd, Farmingdale 2,544 10/27/2020 $430,000
6 Goodenough Rd, Farmingdale 1,954 06/16/2010 $340,000
2 Goodenough Rd, Farmingdale 2,617 03/26/2018 $1
9 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,191 04/21/2015 $1
5 Sheridan St, Farmingdale 1,648
3 Sheridan St, Farmingdale 1,495 07/23/2021 $408,500